Invited groups |
2013Aileen Meagher International Track Classic 2013 Results - Aileen Meagher International Track Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Chebucto Athletics
Aileen Meagher International Track Classic - 09/06/2013
St.Mary's University
Event 2 Women 100 Meter Hurdles NTL
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Lloyd, Cassandra Usa 13.15 2.5
2 Ruddock, Natasha Jamaica 13.17 2.5
3 Barber, Aleesha Trindad 13.44 2.5
4 Maddex, Ashlea Canada 13.49 2.5
5 George, Phylicia Canada 13.82 2.5
6 Edwards, Karelle Canada 13.85 2.5
7 Dugas, Marie Eve Canada 13.96 2.5
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash National Dev
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Beals, Shannay Canada 12.45 1.7 1
2 Mallais, Alexa-Maude Canada 12.51 1.7 1
3 Macdougall, Meryl Canada 12.52 1.7 1
4 Parker, Ellen Canada 12.97 1.7 1
5 Cruckshank, Candace Canada 13.02 1.7 1
6 Marcott, Baillie Canada 13.17 1.4 2
7 Gerard, Hannah Canada 13.56 1.4 2
8 Weigand, Erica Canada 13.98 1.4 2
Event 4 Women 100 Meter Dash NTL
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 VanBuren, Cleo Usa 11.42 2.4
2 Davis, Shai-Anne Canada 11.47 2.4
3 Emmanuel, Crystal Canada 11.56 2.4
4 Owusu-Agyapong, Flings Canada 11.58 2.4
5 Harrington Scott, Taheis British Virgin 11.73 2.4
6 Hyacinthe, Kimberly Canada 12.18 2.4
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash Internationa
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Emmanuel, Crystal Canada 23.25 2.0
2 VanBuren, Cleo Usa 23.61 2.0
3 Davis, Shai-Anne Canada 23.75 2.0
4 Kerr, Naomi Canada 25.90 2.0
Event 7 Women 400 Meter Dash National Dev
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Amy Lynn Canada 57.45
2 Macquarrie, Eilish Canada 57.47
3 Langille, Courtney Canada 59.26
4 McDonald, Rachelle Canada 1:00.38
5 Beaton, Heather Canada 1:00.63
Event 18 Women 400 Meter Dash Internationa
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Wineberg, Mary Usa 52.29
2 Martin, Jenna Canada 53.46
3 Alexander, Rebecca Usa 53.49
4 Beckford, Allison Jamaica 53.99
5 Dorr, Fawn Canada 54.29
6 Amertil, Christine Bahamas 54.59
Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Okoro, Marilyn Great Britain 2:02.29
2 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Canada 2:03.98
3 Praska, Bethany Usa 2:04.13
4 Ogbasilassie, LemLem Canada 2:05.43
5 Aubry, Rachel Canada 2:05.84
6 Annear, Grace Canada 2:07.12
7 Peters, Celia Canada 2:09.12
-- Sinclair, Kenia Jamaica DNF
-- Kerr, Naomi Canada DNF
Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run National Dev
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Hawkes, Morgan Canada 4:41.13
2 Von Maltzahn, Anna Canada 4:42.61
3 Walker, Hannah Canada 4:43.28
4 Chappell, Ellen Canada 4:51.48
5 Clarke, Emily Canada 4:54.53
6 Marmura, Hana Canada 4:58.59
7 Furguson, Emily Canada 5:02.80
Event 14 Women 1500 Meter Run Internationa
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 VanBuskirk, Kate Canada 4:10.07
2 Smith, Jessica Canada 4:17.96
3 Hagens, Lauren Usa 4:18.22
4 Mecke, Dana Usa 4:19.06
5 Thompson, Carise Canada 4:21.87
-- Macpherson, Sarah Canada DNF
Event 20 Women Long Jump National Dev
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taplin, Sarah Canada 4.91m 1.0
2 MacLatchie, Kate Canada 4.85m 1.5
3 Marcott, Baillie Canada 4.81m 1.6
4 Leblanc, Monika Canada 4.79m 0.7
5 Doiron, Stephanie Canada 4.54m 0.5
6 Beamish, Meagan Canada 4.23m 1.0
Event 23 Women Shot Put National Dev
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Chia-ying, Lin Taiwan 16.35m
2 MacDonald, Elizabeth Canada 11.72m
3 Colborne, Sarah Canada 10.68m
4 Geiser, Stina Canada 9.97m
5 Le Jean, Pamela Canada 3.49m
Event 5 Men 100 Meter Dash National Dev
========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Bawol, Mike Canada 10.89 0.8 1
2 Lewis, Adam Canada 11.05 0.8 1
3 Lunda, Josh Canada 11.23 0.8 1
4 Norman, Issac Canada 11.54 1.8 2
5 Lucas, Shawn Canada 11.55 0.8 1
6 Kidston, Mark Canada 11.62 0.8 1
7 Parris, Gerald Canada 11.64 1.8 2
8 Kyle, Scott Canada 11.89 1.8 2
9 Poulin, Phillipe Canada 12.29 1.8 2
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash NTL
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rogers, Jason St.Kitts 10.31 1.4
2 Warner, Justyn Canada 10.35 1.4
3 Smellie, Gavin Canada 10.42 1.4
4 Kwok, Dontae Rich Canada 10.47 1.4
5 Bascom, Jeremy Guyana 10.47 1.4
6 Harris, Tremaine Canada 10.52 1.4
7 Thompson, Kevin Jamaica 10.74 1.4
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash Internationa
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Tremaine Canada 21.02 1.8
2 Makinde, Segun Canada 21.18 1.8
3 Thompson, Kevin Jamaica 21.42 1.8
4 Iglehart - Summers U, Qu Usa 21.43 1.8
5 Bawol, Mike Canada 22.43 1.8
6 Lunda, Josh Canada 23.26 1.8
Event 8 Men 400 Meter Dash National Dev
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Bouchard, Jason Canada 49.30 1
2 Munro, MacKenzie Canada 50.54 2
3 MacCabe, Kahmall Canada 50.74 3
4 Watson, Lucas Canada 51.38 1
5 Sandeson, William Canada 51.49 2
6 Falkenham, Andrew Canada 51.61 2
7 Burgess, Andrew Canada 51.98 1
8 Wile, Lucas Canada 52.03 2
9 Coholan, Alexandre Canada 52.07 3
10 Mackenzie, Jason Canada 52.60 3
11 Brown, Daniel Canada 52.92 2
12 Lawson, Peter Canada 53.74 1
13 Bellefontaine, Matt Canada 54.32 3
14 Marciano, Jackie Canada 54.71 3
Event 9 Men 400 Meter Dash NTL
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Manteo Usa 46.30
2 Lawrence, Torrin Usa 46.39
3 Osei, Philip Canada 47.40
4 Robertson, Michael Canada 47.69
5 Blades, Justin Canada 49.13
Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run National Dev
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Aitounejjar, Mouhcine Canada 1:56.80
2 Dumouchel, Pierre Canada 1:59.22
3 Lewis, Daniel Canada 2:01.26
4 Tate, Bryden Canada 2:01.38
Event 19 Men 800 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Romaniw, Anthony Canada 1:47.93
2 Harris, Geoff Canada 1:48.19
3 Mumba, Prince Zambia 1:49.69
4 Sikubwabo, Yves Rwanda 1:50.45
5 Gaudes, Adam Canada 1:51.14
6 Mutekanga, Julius Uganda 1:51.68
7 Doiron, Jean-Marc Canada 1:53.45
-- Blades, Justin Canada DNF
Event 15 Men 1500 Meter Run NTL
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Milne, Taylor Canada 3:44.90
2 Corrigan, Peter Canada 3:45.98
3 Lincoln, Matt Canada 3:46.00
4 Boorsma, Kyle Canada 3:46.66
5 Charles, Philibert Thibo Canada 3:46.66
6 Brockerville, Ryan Canada 3:47.65
7 Gorman, Dan Canada 3:48.43
8 Tate, Mike Canada 3:50.04
9 Britt, Barry Canada 3:51.78
10 McGuire, Connor Canada 3:55.88
-- Kuto, John Kenya DNF
Event 21 Men Long Jump National Dev
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Landry, Pierre Canada 6.47m 0.4
2 Quigg, Mitch Canada 6.28m 1.8
3 Barry, Caleb Canada 5.94m 0.9
4 Lucas, Shawn Canada 5.78m 1.7
Event 22 Men Shot Put NTL
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Huang Chang, Ming Taiwan 19.35m
2 Rodhe, Justin Canada 19.28m
3 Hendry-Gallagher, Tim Canada 18.30m
4 Vicars, Derrick Usa 18.02m
5 Miller, Taylor Usa 17.50m
6 Brathwaite, Eric Canada 15.65m
7 Wright, Edward Canada 13.51m
8 Kennedy, Robert Canada 12.67m
9 Burris, Nathan Canada 12.54m
10 Bambrick, David Canada 11.20m
Event 1 Women 1 Mile Run Masters
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Mulrooney, Wanda Canada 7:49.56
Event 1 Men 1 Mile Run Masters
===============================================================
Name Year Team Finals
===============================================================
1 Melloy, Terry Canada 5:26.23
2 Nevitt, Dave Canada 5:36.55
3 Meister, Robin Canada 5:39.53
4 Richard, Richard Canada 6:30.86
5 Reid, Phil Canada 6:37.00
Event 10 Women 200 Meter Dash Para Nationa
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Coombes, Veronica Canada 37.74 1.4
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Dash Para Nationa
=====================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Brown, Ben Canada 31.06 1.4
2 Brace, James Canada 31.86 1.4
3 MacPhee, Fraser Canada 48.95 1.4
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·9424 views
History for Aileen Meagher International Track Classic
Show 4 more
|